Stand 09.04.2024
Cy Twombly
Lot 166
Untitled (Bastian 32), 1971
lithograph on Arches wove paper
56,8 x 76,2 cm (22,4 x 30,0 in)
Lot 166
Untitled (Bastian 32), 1971
Schätzpreis:
US$ 80.000 - 120.000
€ 74.000 - 111.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: New York
Auktion: 19.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11471
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Sotheby's?
signed in pencil, dated and numbered 16/26, Executed in 1971; this impression is number 16 from the edition of 26 plus six artist's proofs
Cy Twombly
New York School
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt